• 2006 - 2007 Girls Basketball Classifications

     

    AA: 950 & Up (13 Schools)

    Niagara Falls 

    1884

    NFL

    Lancaster 

    1540

    ECIC

    Kenmore West 

    1355

    NFL

    Lockport

    1340

    NFL

    Frontier 

    1327

    ECIC

    Clarence 

    1270

    ECIC

    Orchard Park 

    1241

    ECIC

    Williamsville North 

    1232

    ECIC

    North Tonawanda 

    1228

    NFL

    Jamestown 

    1172

    ECIC

    West Seneca West 

    1121

    ECIC

    Niagara Wheatfield 

    1094

    NFL

    Sweet Home 

    965

    ECIC

    A1: 550-949  (13 Schools)

    Hamburg 

    947

    ECIC

    Kenmore East 

    896

    NFL

    West Seneca East 

    868

    ECIC

    Hutch Tech

    867

    Buffalo

    Riverside 

    863

    Buffalo

    Grand Island 

    836

    NFL

    Lake Shore 

    835

    ECIC

    Iroquois 

    774

    ECIC

    Williamsville East 

    768

    ECIC

    Williamsville South 

    761

    ECIC

    Amherst 

    749

    ECIC

    Starpoint 

    734

    ECIC

    McKinley 

    715

    Buffalo

    A2: 550-949  (13 Schools)

    Pioneer 

    689

    ECIC

    Grover Cleveland 

    687

    Buffalo

    Albion 

    653

    NO

    Lafayette 

    651

    Buffalo

    Lewiston Porter 

    651

    NFL

    Cheektowaga 

    646

    ECIC

    South Park 

    642

    Buffalo

    Bennett 

    606

    Buffalo

    Maryvale 

    602

    ECIC

    Depew 

    596

    ECIC

    Tonawanda Senior 

    590

    ECIC

    Springville-Griffith

    581

    ECIC

    Dunkirk 

    575

    Chaut.

    B1: 325-549  (10 Schools)

    East Aurora 

    525

    ECIC

    Lackawanna 

    522

    ECIC

    Olean 

    518

    Chaut.

    Newfane

    508

    NO

    Alden 

    497

    ECIC

    Medina 

    494

    NO

    Fredonia 

    480

    Chaut.

    Seneca Vocational 

    477

    Buffalo

    Eden 

    473

    ECIC

    Southwestern 

    439

    Chaut.

    B2: 325-549  (11 Schools)

    Akron

    426

    NO

    City Honors 

    421

    Buffalo

    Royalton-Hartland 

    399

    NO

    John F. Kennedy 

    393

    ECIC

    Wilson 

    391

    NO

    Gowanda 

    390

    Chaut.

    Cleveland Hill

    381

    ECIC

    Buffalo East 

    376

    Buffalo

    Buffalo Arts Acad.

    375

    Buffalo

    Falconer 

    368

    Chaut.

    Allegany-Limestone 

    356

    Chaut.

    C: 193-324  (16 Schools)

    Holland 

    322

    ECIC

    Salamanca 

    309

    Chaut.

    Cassadaga Valley 

    308

    Chaut.

    Silver Creek 

    306

    Chaut.

    Leonardo da Vinci 

    279

    Buffalo

    Emerson Commons

    273

    Buffalo

    Barker 

    270

    NO

    Catt./LittleValley 

    260

    Chaut.

    Burgard Vocational 

    244

    Buffalo

    Chautauqua Lake 

    242

    Chaut.

    Maple Grove 

    242

    Chaut.

    Portville 

    237

    Catt.

    Frewsburg 

    235

    Chaut.

    Randolph 

    231

    Chaut.

    Franklinville 

    224

    Catt.

    Westfield

    208

    Chaut.

    D: 0-192  (13 Schools)

    Panama 

    192

    Chaut.

    Pine Valley 

    184

    Chaut.

    Brocton 

    179

    Chaut.

    Ellicottville 

    172

    Catt.

    North Collins 

    169

    Catt.

    Forestville 

    166

    Chaut.

    Hinsdale 

    121

    Catt.

    Sherman 

    116

    Chaut.

    West Valley 

    100

    Catt.

    Clymer 

    99

    Chaut.

    Ripley 

    99

    Chaut.