• 2006 - 2007 Boys Basketball Classifications

    Class AA: 950 & Up

    1884

    Niagara Falls

    NFL

    1540

    Lancaster

    ECIC

    1355

    Kenmore West

    NFL

    1340

    Lockport

    NFL

    1327

    Frontier

    ECIC

    1270

    Clarence

    ECIC

    1241

    Orchard Park

    ECIC

    1232

    Williamsville North

    ECIC

    1228

    North Tonawanda

    NFL

    1172

    Jamestown

    ECIC

    1121

    West Seneca West

    ECIC

    1094

    Niagara Wheatfield

    NFL

    965

    Sweet Home

    ECIC

    Class A1: 550-949

    947

    Hamburg

    ECIC

    896

    Kenmore East

    NFL

    868

    West Seneca East

    ECIC

    867

    Hutch Tech

    Buffalo

    863

    Riverside

    Buffalo

    836

    Grand Island

    NFL

    835

    Lake Shore

    ECIC

    774

    Iroquois

    ECIC

    768

    Williamsville East

    ECIC

    761

    Williamsville South

    ECIC

    749

    Amherst

    ECIC

    734

    Starpoint

    ECIC

    715

    McKinley

    Buffalo

    Class A2: 550-949

    689

    Pioneer

    ECIC

    687

    Grover Cleveland

    Buffalo

    653

    Albion

    NO

    651

    Lafayette

    Buffalo

    651

    Lewiston Porter

    NFL

    646

    Cheektowaga

    ECIC

    642

    South Park

    Buffalo

    606

    Bennett

    Buffalo

    602

    Maryvale 

    ECIC

    596

    Depew

    ECIC

    590

    Tonawanda Senior

    ECIC

    581

    Springville-Griffith

    ECIC

    575

    Dunkirk

    Chaut

    Class B1: 325-549

    525

    East Aurora

    ECIC

    522

    Lackawanna

    ECIC

    518

    Olean

    Chaut

    508

    Newfane

    NO

    497

    Alden

    ECIC

    494

    Medina

    NO

    480

    Fredonia

    Chaut

    477

    Seneca Vocational

    Buffalo

    473

    Eden

    ECIC

    439

    Southwestern

    Chaut

    Class B2: 325-549

    426

    Akron 

    NO

    421

    City Honors

    Buffalo

    399

    Royalton-Hartland

    NO

    393

    John F Kennedy

    ECIC

    391

    Wilson

    NO

    390

    Gowanda

    Chaut

    381

    Cleveland Hill

    ECIC

    376

    Buffalo East

    Buffalo

    375

    Buffalo Arts Academy

    Buffalo

    368

    Falconer

    Chaut

    356

    Allegany-Limestone

    Chaut

    Class C: 193-324

    322

    Holland

    ECIC

    309

    Salamanca

    Chaut

    308

    Cassadaga Valley

    Chaut

    306

    Silver Creek

    Chaut

    273

    Emerson Commons

    Buffalo

    270

    Barker

    NO

    260

    Catt/LittleValley

    Chaut

    244

    Burgard Vocational

    Buffalo

    242

    Chautauqua Lake

    Chaut

    242

    Maple Grove

    Chaut

    237

    Portville

    Catt

    235

    Frewsburg

    Chaut

    231

    Randolph

    Chaut

    224

    Franklinville

    Catt

    208

    Westfield

    Chaut

    Class D: 0-192

    192

    Panama

    Chaut

    184

    Pine Valley

    Chaut

    179

    Brocton

    Chaut

    172

    Ellicottville

    Catt

    169

    North Collins

    Catt

    166

    Forestville

    Chaut

    121

    Hinsdale

    Catt

    116

    Sherman

    Chaut

    100

    West Valley

    Catt

    99

    Clymer

    Chaut

    99

    Ripley

    Chaut