• School
    Games Played
    W
    L
     
    School
    Games Played
    W
    L
    Orchard Park
    16
    11
    5
     
    Catt/Little Valley**
    3
    3
    0
    Jamestown
    14
    9
    5
     
    Medina
    3
    3
    0
    Salamanca
    14
    9
    5
     
    Pioneer
    3
    3
    0
    Grand Island
    13
    6
    7
     
    Cassadaga Valley
    3
    0
    3
    Springville
    13
    6
    7
     
    Allegany-Limestone***
    3
    1
    2
    Maple Grove
    12
    4
    8
     
    Franklinville
    3
    1
    2
    Clarence
    11
    6
    5
     
    Starpoint
    3
    1
    2
    Randolph
    11
    7
    4
     
    Cheektowaga
    2
    1
    1
    Sweet Home*
    11
    4
    6
     
    Frontier
    2
    2
    0
    Albion
    10
    4
    6
     
    Hinsdale
    2
    2
    0
    Lackawanna
    10
    9
    1
     
    Amherst
    2
    1
    1
    Lancaster
    9
    2
    7
     
    Fredonia
    2
    1
    1
    Falconer
    8
    4
    4
     
    Lake Shore
    2
    1
    1
    Pine Valley
    8
    4
    4
     
    West Seneca East
    2
    1
    1
    Ellicottville
    8
    4
    4
     
    West Valley
    2
    1
    1
    Olean
    7
    5
    2
     
    Brocton
    2
    0
    2
    North Tonawanda
    8
    3
    5
     
    East Aurora
    2
    0
    2
    Clymer
    6
    5
    1
     
    Tonawanda
    2
    0
    2
    Cleveland Hill
    6
    4
    2
     
    Wilson
    2
    0
    2
    Lockport
    6
    4
    2
     
    JFK
    1
    1
    0
    Wmsv South
    6
    4
    2
     
    Westfield
    1
    0
    1
    Iroquois*
    6
    1
    4
     
    Ken West
    1
    0
    1
    Silver Creek
    6
    2
    4
     
    Roy-Hart
    1
    0
    1
    Southwestern
    6
    3
    3
     
    Sherman
    1
    0
    1
    Eden
    6
    2
    4
     
    Williamsville North
    0
    0
    0
    Niagara-Wheatfield
    5
    3
    2
     
    Akron
    0
    0
    0
    Lew-Port
    5
    1
    4
     
    Chautauqua Lake
    0
    0
    0
    Portville
    5
    1
    4
     
    Dunkirk
    0
    0
    0
    Gowanda
    4
    3
    1
     
    Forestville
    0
    0
    0
    Panama
    4
    2
    2
     
    Hamburg
    0
    0
    0
    Depew
    4
    1
    3
     
    Kenmore East
    0
    0
    0
    Frewsburg
    4
    1
    3
     
    Newfane
    0
    0
    0
    Maryvale
    4
    1
    3
     
    Niagara Falls
    0
    0
    0
    Alden
    4
    1
    3
     
    West Seneca West
    0
    0
    0
     
     
     
     
     
    Williamsville East
    0
    0
    0
     
     
     
     
     
     
    *  Iroquois defeated Sweet Home in 2006.  Iroquois later vacated the Sectional Championship.
    **  Participated in 1982 as Little Valley and in 1987 as Cattaraugus.
    ***  Participated in 1987 and 1988 as Allegany.