Multiple-Times Sectional Champions

Updated March 1, 2008
 
Section VI Five-Time Champion
  • Rob Waddington (Falconer) – 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985

Section VI Four-Time Champions

  • Clar Anderson (Olean) – 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980
  • Jeff Prescott (Olean) – 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987
  • Lou Rosselli (Roy-Hart) – 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988
  • Ryan Fralick (Falconer) – 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999
  • Bill Prince (Frewsburg) – 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000
  • Ryan Needle (Newfane) – 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003
  • Andrew Stella (Sweet Home) – 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005 (Large School)
  • Matt Mariacher (Iroquois) – 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 (Large School)
  • Jared Lemke (Alden) – 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 (Small School)
  • Mark Lewandowski (Lancaster) – 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008 (Large School)
  • Kenny Betts (Fredonia) – 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008 (Small School)

Section VI Three-Time Champions 

  • Nick Kish (Amherst) – 1962*, 1963*, 1964
  • Bob Sloand (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1971, 1972, 1973
  • Mike Arnold (Pioneer) – 1972, 1973, 1974
  • Kyle Grunwald (Pioneer) – 1975, 1976, 1977
  • Jim Beichner (Cassadaga Valley) – 1980, 1981, 1982
  • Jeff Waddington (Falconer) – 1981, 1982, 1983
  • Bob Jackson (Sweet Home) – 1987, 1988, 1989
  • Kareem Johnson (Niagara Falls) – 1989, 1990, 1991
  • Chris Stevens (Fredonia) – 1991, 1992, 1993
  • Jacob Schaus (Falconer) – 1992, 1993, 1994
  • Chad Caros (Franklinville) – 1993, 1995, 1996
  • Dan Dixon (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1994, 1995, 1997
  • Josh States (Lockport) – 1995, 1996, 1997
  • Bill Morello (Lockport) – 1998, 1999, 2000
  • Kane Smith (Salamanca) – 2003, 2004, 2005 (Small School)
  • Zech Lange (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 2003, 2006, 2007 (Large School)
  • Jared Messina (Cheektowaga) – 2006, 2007, 2008 (Large School)
  • Randy Colling (Pioneer) – 2006, 2007, 2008 (Large School)
  • Chris Conti (Fredonia) – 2006, 2007, 2008 (Small School)
  • Mike Gresh (Ripley) – 2006, 2007, 2008 (Small School)

Section VI Two-Time Champions

  • Gary Lefford (Falconer) – 1963*, 1964
  • Bill Prusinowski (Cattaraugus) – 1963*, 1964
  • Frank Patterson (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1963*, 1964
  • Neil Bateman (Maryvale) – 1963*, 1965
  • Jim Printup (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1964, 1965
  • Mel Cunningham (Niagara Falls) – 1964, 1967
  • Dan Evans (Cattaraugus) – 1964, 1965
  • Bob Stokes (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1965, 1966
  • Dan Walgate (Grand Island) – 1965, 1966
  • Tom Carlson (Silver Creek) – 1966, 1967
  • John Bradt (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1966, 1967
  • Ted Lawson (Cleveland Hill, Kenmore East) – 1967, 1968
  • Jim Vevraszo (Tonawanda) – 1968, 1969
  • Pete Leone (Amherst) – 1968, 1969
  • Nick DePadre (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1968, 1969
  • Doug LeRoy (Maryvale) – 1969, 1970
  • Jim Guizotti (Maryvale) – 1969, 1970
  • Ed Keenan (Pioneer) – 1970, 1971
  • Pete Grmusha (Tonawanda) – 1972, 1973
  • Phil Roblee (Pioneer) – 1973, 1974
  • Kirk Anderson (Olean) – 1973, 1974
  • Tom Blinco (Lewiston-Porter) – 1974, 1975
  • Doug Tingue (Pioneer) – 1975, 1976
  • John DeLorenzo (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1976, 1977
  • Larry Cohen (Williamsville South) – 1976, 1977
  • Terry Miller (Portville) – 1976, 1977
  • Dave Simon (Olean) – 1976, 1977
  • Kevin Forest (Olean) – 1977, 1978
  • Chris Leichtweis (Olean) – 1977, 1978
  • Kirk Stephen (Olean) – 1978, 1979
  • Calvin Swanson (Newfane) – 1979, 1980
  • Craig Weber (Sweet Home) – 1979, 1980
  • Ron Wolowiec (Maryvale) – 1979, 1980
  • Pete Lee (Salamanca) – 1979, 1980
  • Dave Hickson (Cheektowaga) – 1980, 1982
  • Pat Hughes (Orchard Park) – 1980, 1981
  • Todd Slade (Iroquois) – 1982, 1983
  • Ron Dabolt (Pioneer) – 1982, 1983
  • John Helgrin (Maple Grove) – 1982, 1983
  • Bob Breidenstein (Orchard Park) – 1982, 1984
  • Ron Leder (Salamanca) – 1983, 1984
  • Steve Penhollow (Cassadaga Valley) – 1984, 1985
  • Jeff Ellis (Clarence) – 1984, 1985
  • Jim Nalbone (Maple Grove) – 1985, 1986
  • Lennox Gillon (Lockport) – 1986, 1987
  • Joe Zito (Lancaster) – 1986, 1987
  • Bill Schoenle (Williamsville South) – 1986, 1987
  • Brian McGill (Cheektowaga) – 1987, 1988
  • Ethan Bosch (Iroquois) – 1987, 1988
  • Nick Rastelli (Grand Island) – 1988, 1989
  • Nelson Colley (Royalton-Hartland) – 1986, 1988
  • Steve Felt (Salamanca) – 1989, 1990
  • Tom Shifflet (Sweet Home) – 1989, 1990
  • Mike Luick (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1989, 1990
  • John Penhollow (Cassadaga Valley) – 1989, 1990
  • Jason Wartinger (Cheektowaga) – 1989, 1991
  • Bill Dixon (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1990, 1991
  • Kevin Brinkworth (Williamsville South) – 1990, 1991
  • Art Dispenza (Starpoint) – 1990, 1991
  • Andy Benson (Jamestown) – 1994, 1995
  • Matt Martin (Williamsville South) – 1994, 1995
  • Eric Vaughn (Medina) – 1994, 1995
  • Ryan McGuire (Pioneer) – 1994, 1996
  • Keith Jones (Newfane) – 1995, 1996
  • Chris Fairbank (Southwestern) – 1995, 1996
  • Brad Rowe (Ripley) – 1996, 1997
  • Ryan Bentley (Ripley) – 1997, 1998
  • John DeBarbieri (Portville) – 1997, 1998
  • Rashad Evans (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 1997, 1998
  • Victor Favero (LaSalle) – 1998, 1999
  • Vic Arena (Salamanca) – 1999, 2000
  • Dave Walker (Frewsburg) – 1998, 2001
  • Kyle Cerminara (Lewiston-Porter) – 2000, 2001
  • Chris Purtell (Pioneer) – 2000, 2001
  • J.R. Roberts (Medina) – 2001, 2002
  • Derek Ostrowski (Lancaster) – 2001, 2002
  • Lorne McCallum (Lancaster) – 2002, 2003
  • Jaymee Minner (Salamanca) – 2002, 2003
  • Dan Murrer (Williamsville East) – 2002, 2003
  • Justin Walp (Lewiston-Porter) – 2003, 2004 (Large School)
  • Brandon Monin (Lancaster) – 2003, 2004 (Large School)
  • Brian Marmo (Starpoint) – 2004, 2005, (Large School)
  • Jason Weber (Orchard Park) – 2004, 2005 (Large School)
  • Dusty Truver (Southwestern) – 2002, 2005 (Small School)
  • Matt Mazgaj (Southwestern) – 2004, 2005 (Small School)
  • Frank Zielinski (Fredonia) – 2004, 2005 (Small School)
  • Alex Siedlecki (Clarence) – 2005, 2006 (Large School)
  • Mike Aris (Barker) – 2005, 2006 (Small School)
  • Mikel Bush (Southwestern) – 2005, 2006 (Small School)
  • Clint Schaefer (Lancaster) – 2006, 2007 (Large School)
  • Matt Cinelli (Lockport) – 2006, 2007 (Large School)
  • Jake Koshinski (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 2006, 2007 (Large School)
  • Kyle Gibas (Starpoint) – 2006, 2007 (Large School)
  • Brandon Strandburg – 2006, 2007 (Small School)
  • Rob Dahn (Fredonia) – 2006, 2007 (Small School)
  • Joey Malvestuto (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 2007, 2008 (Large School)
  • Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara-Wheatfield) – 2007, 2008 (Large School)
  • Nathan Skiba (Kenmore West) – 2005, 2008 (Large School)
  • Eric Velez (Medina) – 2007, 2008 (Small School)
  • Matt Metzler (Salamanca) – 2005, 2008 (Small School)